Where is the closest 24 hour chemist to Burwood?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Hi Karin,

Not really any 24 Hour chemists around, although these ones are open till late close to Burwood!

Peter Moore Pharmacy
64 Jackson Crt, Doncaster East
Phone: (03) 9848 1400?
Open till 10pm

Nunawading Pharmacy
126-128 Springvale Rd, Nunawading
Phone:(03) 9877 7967
Open: MON -FRI 9:00 am - 12:00 am | SUNDAY 10:00 am - 11:00 pm

Hope it helps.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Emily Goumas May 21, 2020
Hi there,

Nunawading Pharmacy, its located at 126 Springvale Rd, Nunawading. It is not 24 hours but closes at midnight.

Hope this helps

Thanks

Emily
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Yes i agree

Nunawading Pharmacy
126-128 Springvale Rd, Nunawading
Phone:(03) 9877 7967
Open: MON -FRI 9:00 am - 12:00 am | SUNDAY 10:00 am - 11:00 pm

They are very good there and have helped me in the past

Monique Holgye - Property management specialist - Ray White Ringwood
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer