Is Crawley St in Warrnambool a good street? Is it a safe neighbourhood?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

MrStick 2yrs+
When I lived in Warrnambool in the 1990's, Crawley Street was one of the bad neighbourhoods. I can't imagine it has changed since then. If you need cheap housing, you're better off moving a bit further west around Morris Road.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
SarahR4 2yrs+
I wouldn't live in Crawley Street. It's one of the roughest (if not the roughest) in Warrnambool.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
crawley street has changed since the 90's all those idiots have been moved on the area is now full of familes and working class along with single mothers the area is better to live atm than most streets, i recommend giving it ago
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer