Is Crestview Drive in Glenwood a good street?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
7 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

rodney-irwinr Jun 27, 2018
Ive lived in Crestview drv for 22 years when it was first built Its safe quiet and l couldnt ask for better neighbors its the best area I have ever lived in 10/10 from me
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
timr10 Jan 06, 2018
Crestview Drive along with most streets in the tuscan waters side is the best area of Glenwood. Bordering on Bella Vista which is basically at the top of Greenhill Drv you will be paying premium for this part of Glenwood also a short walk to transport. Glenwood is a strange suburb in that it has different sides of entry to it, This governs its value.
Best side, in terms of investment and capital growth is TUSCAN WATERS hands down. It has the least traffic issues, and those living on the otherside know how busy it gets in the morning and afternoon. I live in the Tuscan Waters area and i have real estates knocking on my door wanting to sell it, promotional material all the time even phone calls. The demand is high and with the railway only a year or so off, prices will only go up , never down. There is virtually no land available on this most desirable part of Glenwood. Check yourself on Domain, or realestate you will be hard pressed to find homes for sale in the Tuscan Waters Estate.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Mark Clark 2yrs+
Crestview Drive is great. It's located close to schools, shopping centres, transport and M7,M2. This particular location is also very well presented and cared for by the residents of Crestview Drive.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Darren Dowd 2yrs+
Crestwood Drive is a great street/drive
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
rezaghp 2yrs+
isn't it a little noisy?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer