$550 per week

3 Bed  •  1 Bath  •  4 Car

Main view of Homely house listing, 16 Springvale Drive, Blakeview SA 5114
Second view of Homely house listing, 16 Springvale Drive, Blakeview SA 5114
Third view of Homely house listing, 16 Springvale Drive, Blakeview SA 5114
+14

16 Springvale Drive, Blakeview SA 5114

Copy address

$550 per week

  • 3
  • 1
  • 4

House for rent4 days on Homely

Available from: Wed 24 Jun

Rental bond: $2,200

What's around Springvale Drive

House description

“Blakeview Beauty � The Perfect Family Home”

OPEN INSPECTION TIME: Click REQUEST INSPECTION button on website listing
Rent: $550.00 per week
Bond: $2,200.00
Available Date: 24/06/2026
Owners Intent to Sell: No intent advised
12 Month Lease
Smoking outside only

Apply online at: www.2apply.com. You are welcome to complete an application form online prior to viewing.
Once you have signed up for an inspection time on the website listing, we will contact you via text message with a viewing time.

Do not call for a viewing time; one will be allocated to you once you have signed up via the website. There will be no exceptions to this process.

Description:
Enjoy comfortable family living in the growing suburb of Blakeview, conveniently located close to local schools, shopping centres, parks and public transport. Offering great space inside and out, secure parking and excellent storage, this well-kept home is perfect for families wanting convenience and lifestyle in a popular location.

Features Include:
- Spacious master bedroom with large mirrored built-in robes and ensuite
- Three generous sized bedrooms with built-in storage
- Large formal lounge room with stylish timber-look flooring
- Separate dining and family living areas
- Functional kitchen with ample cupboard and bench space
- Gas cooktop and wall-mounted rangehood
- Ducted evaporative cooling throughout
- Large undercover outdoor entertaining area
- Huge rear shed/workshop with lighting and work benches
- Double garage with additional undercover parking area
- Secure gated rear access
- Low maintenance front and rear gardens
- Spacious backyard with room for the family to enjoy