$495.00 Per Week

2 Bed  •  2 Bath  •  1 Car

Main view of Homely house listing, 2/161 River Road, Glenthorne NSW 2430
Second view of Homely house listing, 2/161 River Road, Glenthorne NSW 2430
Third view of Homely house listing, 2/161 River Road, Glenthorne NSW 2430
+15

2/161 River Road, Glenthorne NSW 2430

Copy address

$495.00 Per Week

  • 2
  • 2
  • 1

House for rent10 days on Homely

Available from: Tue 19 May

Rental bond: $1,980

Next inspection:Mon 25 May 11:15am

What's around River Road

House description

“Spacious Riverside Living Close to the CBD”

Enjoy the perfect blend of space, comfort, and peaceful surroundings in this beautifully updated home overlooking the Manning River. Offering two generous bedrooms plus an additional versatile space ideal for a third bedroom or home office, this property is designed for relaxed family living. Inside, you will find three large living areas providing plenty of room to spread out and enjoy. Comfort is assured year-round with both a fireplace and air conditioning.

The home features a brand-new kitchen along with new floor coverings throughout, creating a fresh and modern feel. There are two bathrooms, with the main bathroom offering both a bath and separate shower for added convenience. An enclosed veranda captures picturesque views of the Manning River, making it the perfect spot to unwind and enjoy the tranquil setting.

Complete with a covered car space and generously sized rooms throughout, every area of this home has been designed with spacious, comfortable living in mind. Conveniently located close to the CBD while still offering a peaceful lifestyle, this property is a rare opportunity to enjoy the best of both worlds.

Inspection times

Monday
25 May 11:15 AM
Wednesday
27 May 4:15 PM
Contact the agent
To request an inspection

Apply for 2/161 River Road

Apply for this rental