What Primary Schools are in Taree, NSW?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

dice 2yrs+
There are 8 altogether. Christian, Anglican, Steiner, Catholic and 4 Public. All are very good.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
tarai Oct 14, 2019
I would recommend Taree West, St Josephs or the Christian College
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
RevRichards 2yrs+
To get among the real world, and be prepared for fair confrontation and have your say! recommend Manning Gardens Public School.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
oldbar 2yrs+
The steiner is closed down and have heard alot of anit social behavior at taree west public and the public school in town
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer