I'm moving to Vespa Crescent in Surfers, is it a nice and quiet street?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Erin Ridley 2yrs+
I had a friend move interstate, and sadly had to say goodbye to Vespa Cres. I have always known it to be a quiet, friendly place to be!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
mikeyphoto48 2yrs+
Hi, Vespa Crescent intersects with Bundall Rd. which is busy, so it depends which end you are, it is cul-de-sac, so through traffic is not an issue, The beach is not close, but not far to drive. welcome to The Gold Coast.,!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Gregor 2yrs+
Vespa is easy to get everywhere if you have a car.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer