TXT

Is Kalamunda a fire prone area?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

JoePoorG 2yrs+
Yes
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
luci1980 2yrs+
Yes - but the council and also most of the locals are well prepared for it.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
redndotty 2yrs+
Yes, it is well treed and there are areas of bush nearby which could cause flames to travel very easily. There is also likely to be roof leaf litter around in many houses.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer