Student renting?

My best friend and I are looking to study and rent in Melbourne. What are some good places for students to rent in and around the city?
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
7 people following
this question
Report

6 Answers

Zeno Kobica Sep 01, 2020
Hi evee1, your best bet is to check out Student Housing Australia, they have a host of modern and well-priced accommodation options in and around Melbourne. Check out their website here: https://sha.com.au
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
cassiem6 Oct 05, 2020
Lots of student housing in Prahran, South Yarra, Hawthorn and Box HIll - all good suburbs not too far east of the city
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Amalija Bicanic Sep 01, 2020
Hey Evee,
Yes, please come and study here, you will love it! Melbourne is such a great city :)
We have some great fully furnished apartments directly opposite the Queen Victoria Market and really close to everything you need. Check it out https://www.domain.com.au/real-estate-agencies/urbanpropertymelbourneptyltd-26467/?tab=for-rent&tab-page=1
Urban Property Melbourne
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Shannon Barker Sep 01, 2020
Hi Eve. The city has some great furnished options available and I have a couple of options if this is what you need. Please feel free to reach out at [email protected]. And best of luck! I hope you enjoy Melbourne as much as I do after living here for 7 years :)
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Chris Snell Sep 01, 2020
Hi Eve,Melbourne has lots of suitable apartments for students and all within easy reach to most of Melbourne's popular university campuses.
I am happy to take a telephone call from you and discuss what your particular needs are if you like. I live in Melbourne CBD and work in Melbourne CBD.
Feel free to call me on 1300 997 514 or email me at [email protected]
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
jom37 Sep 01, 2020
There are some great furnished apartments near the Vic Markets in Franklin St. Check out some here: https://www.urbanpropertymelbourne.com.au/
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer