$850 per week

3 Bed  •  2 Bath  •  2 Car

Main view of Homely house listing, Address available on request
Second view of Homely house listing, Address available on request
Third view of Homely house listing, Address available on request
+17

Address available on request

Copy address

$850 per week

  • 3
  • 2
  • 2

House for rent8 days on Homely

Available from: Wed 6 May

Rental bond: $3,400

What's around Waroona

House description

“CHARMING RURAL LIVING”

Waroona - Address available on request
$850.00 per week
Available now
6-month or 12-month leases

Charming Rural Living

Escape to the peace and privacy of country living with this beautifully presented 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, ideally located just a short drive from the Waroona town site.
Set on a large, fully fenced and secure block within a working farm, this property offers space, comfort, and a relaxed rural lifestyle.
Please note: This property is located on a working farm. Due to the environment, no cats or dogs are permitted.

Property Features:
• 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms
• Main bedroom with built-in robe and ceiling fan
• Additional bedrooms with ceiling fans and extra storage
• Functional kitchen complete with dishwasher
• Comfortable living with split system air conditioning and cosy wood fire
• Wrap around verandah plus two patios - perfect for outdoor living
• Solar panels to help reduce energy costs
• Solar Hot Water
• Water supplied via tanks
• Reticulated grounds
• Two-bay shed for parking
• Large, secure yard
Enjoy the tranquillity of farm surroundings while still being conveniently close to town amenities.

**Professionals Waroona require an online application to be submitted to our office. Applications must be pre-approved by Office & Owner before viewing the property**

Property features

ensuites

Ensuites: 1

toilets

Toilets: 2

Inspection times

Contact the agent
To request an inspection

Apply for null

Apply for this rental