Kerbside parking okay in Asher?

Is kerbside parking okay in Asher rd? My wife and daughter both drive so we have three cars, thinking of buying into Asher rd but worried about parking since most places seem to have only one or two bays advertised.
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

julians2 2yrs+
My car got towed in Asher last year.
Luckily it had no plates on it so they couldn't send me a fine.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Bilbo12 2yrs+
Absolutely not. The grey ghosts here in Asher are ruthless!
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
lavenderb1 2yrs+
If you park your car in Asher Rd then a parking ticket is the least of your worries. If it still has four wheels when you return, count yourself lucky. Heck, if it even has any wheels at all. My mate Ron parked his Parents' Ford Anglia in Asher a few months ago and when he got back from his appointment it was gone, witnesses claimed it flew away by itself. Yeah, right.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
tonyp21 Mar 09, 2020
Asher Rd or Asher Terrace?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer