Is Blacktown a safe place to live?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

Absolutely, Blacktown has gone through a revolution over the years with some major developments now under construction.

For further information please give me a call

Regards
Charles
Property Specialist
Harcourts

0466 886 868
[email protected]
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
WeCareProperty.com.au Sep 03, 2019
Hi Karen1981,
To get a further information about Greater Western Sydney suburbs and its future growth, Feel free to request a call back and one of WeCareProperty representatives will assist you with your inquiry.

Best wishes, WeCareProperty Team
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
KateS1 Aug 06, 2019
I would say yes. I have been living here for many years and I've never had any trouble. Take normal safety precautions as you would in any suburb - Don't catch trains late at night, don't leave valuables in your car etc. Most of it is common sense.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
I have been living in Blacktown for 4 years. It has improved greatly. You have to be street wise as in any suburb.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
HytftyU 2yrs+
yes its safe to live, but im not saying that its totally safe because i will be lying but come along and join the party hahaha!!!!!!!!!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer