Why is Braidwood sooo backward?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
1 person following
this question
Report

3 Answers

threekids 2yrs+
Because getting out of the middle ages hasn't yet happened, so forget the modern 21st century that hasn't happened yet either. But the bakery in the main street is excellent for a good bite to eat.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Loudmouth 2yrs+
Pull family in then take them for what they have left to there name.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Loudmouth 2yrs+
Due to the Owner is not a Local.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer