Where is the closest tip to Bulimba?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Dennis Simic 2yrs+
Jason Tilley Rd Chandler is the closest
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
JasonAlford 2yrs+
One on Nudgee Road over the Gateway Bridge or near the Chandler Swimming complex off Old Cleveland Road.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
JordanN1 2yrs+
Nudgee is easier to get to in my opinion.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Warren James
Warren James re: "Nudgee easier than Chandler"; agreed, but remember to factor in the $5 toll to get across the gateway bridge (and $5 back).
2yrs+
Add a comment...

Your answer