How long is the drive Collaroy to the airport?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Hi Katie,

It's approximately 45 minutes to the airport from Collaroy and you have two routes to choose from.
You can go via the Parkway and over Roseville Bridge or over the Spit Bridge and through Mosman and Neutral Bay.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Amy Sanderson May 29, 2020
It also depends on the time of day. During peak hours, allow for at least a couple of hours - probable between and hour to 90 minutes, however I always leave a little extra in case there is an accident.

If you go across the Spit Bridge, check the times the opening times for the bridge, as that can also cause delays. You can check them here: https://www.rms.nsw.gov.au/maritime/using-waterways/bridge-opening-times.html

Amy Sanderson, LJ Hooker 0403 851 003 or [email protected]
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
40-45 Minutes
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer