Anyone else lived in Coomera Waters?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
7 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

CleanGreen 2yrs+
best area on gold coast no crime ever in the estate, no barking dogs, nice people and amazing nature, the only negative is the mosquitos. Also coomera waters east is far better than coomera waters west which has got a few rentals.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Jean Brown 5 days ago
We lived at Coomera Waters for four years and loved it the neighbours were great, lots of beautiful walking tracks and parklands, definitely worth the body corporate fees for the use of the facilities, tennis courts, pools, gym and large rec club. Mozzies were a pain but no worse than any other area that is close to the water, just wear repellent if going outside on dusk.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
jasonr16 May 13, 2020
Yes have lived here for over 15 years - love it ..
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Wez 2yrs+
Great area, we built a house in coomera east on hillside lots on a big block of land. Having flyscreens is a must but away from the busyness and in a great spot.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
EmiliaC 2yrs+
are there vacant land for sale in coomera waters east? we are looking for a big block of land.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer