Back
Crompton Rd
4.3(1 review)

Crompton Rd, Littlehampton, SA 5250

4.3(1 review)

Street located within the suburb of Littlehampton, part of the Mount Barker local government area in South Australia's Outer Adelaide Region.

Great for

  • Neighbourly spirit
  • Parks and recreation
  • Public transport
  • Safe and sound

Not great for

  • No ratings yet

Who lives here?

  • Families With Kids

Reviews of Crompton Rd, Littlehampton

11th August 2026

"A Calm and Green Environment Close to Many Shops"

Crompton Road is a quiet, leafy street with spacious homes and plenty of natural beauty. Its calming environment makes it a great place to settle down.

Nikki Lee - Property Manager Littlehampton - LJ Hooker Mount Barker

Who lives here?

  • Families with kids
0
The opinions expressed within this review are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Report

Find real estate agents in Littlehampton

Best rated streets in Littlehampton

Unranked streets in Littlehampton

Rentals in Littlehampton

Popular questions in Crompton Rd, Littlehampton, SA 5250

Unanswered topics and threads about Crompton Rd, Littlehampton, SA 5250

Tell people about Crompton Rd

How would you rate Crompton Rd?