What schools would you recommend in Daisy Hill?

I have 3 daughters who will be 7, 12 and 16 when we arrive in November. Many thanks
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

kezza_187 2yrs+
John Paul College is by far the best in the area. However it is an expensive private school. Rochedale State Primary School is about a 10 minute drive and has a fantastic reputation and rates as high as the private schools.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Oaktree5
Oaktree5 Thanks that is really helpful, Daisy Hill looks like a super area for a family, we look forward to coming to see it when we get to Australia
2yrs+
Add a comment...
ps4 Apr 10, 2019
John Paul College is the best in the area, expensive, looking at under $28k for your two eldest (tuition only) 3rd child gets a discount.
It depends what you're after - Catholic, Christian, State Schools.
If you're coming in November, you may miss out on a good school, best to contact them earlier before you arrive.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
AshishShah 2yrs+
JPC is good but expensive private school, I agree.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer