Is it a rough area

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Baz MW Sep 05, 2019
Definitely not. Quiet and safe
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
gerardc Jun 02, 2018
No Deagon is fine. If you are looking for rough go further north to Caboolture or Deception Bay.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
charlesz 2yrs+
No, I have lived here for 13 years and I have severe been robbed, or had a issue walking around a night
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer