What are the schools like in the area, both high school and primary?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Fantastic!! We actually have families move into the area specifically for the schools.
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
valiant 2yrs+
We basically moved because of the schools reputation. It is fantastic and for a state school it is right up there along side the private school standard.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
GS4 2yrs+
As well as great state primary school, Albany Creek high school is just up the road along with 2 more state primary schools, 1 Catholic primary and 1 Baptist. Many of the north side private schools have bus services via Eatons Hill and a quite reliable public service to facilitate other school options.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
joc5 2yrs+
Hi the catchment for Albany Creek high school does it include Eatons hill ?
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer