How is the market in Eli Waters?

Question asked via StreetAdvisor The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

moosyko 2yrs+
The market is pretty slow at the moment. The prices are very good though. If I had spare money I would be investing here. The suburb is very peasant to live in. Close to public primary school and the Catholic school P-YR12,
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
arvoe 2yrs+
Very handy to town centre, shops and schools. Great nabour hood!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Tara Bradbury Nov 18, 2020
We managing a mixture or duplex’s and homes in the Eli Waters area. Our 2 to 3 bedroom duplex’s rent between $320 and $350 per week and we have a few 4 bedroom homes that rent up to $450 per week.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer