How long does it take from Flagstaff Hill to get into the city with current traffic?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Wendy Cawte 2yrs+
Well looks like you've already been given some good advice.
How long is a piece of string?
I find I get to the outskirts of the CBD itself, within 20-25 minutes, then it can take almost that long again to actually get where you need to go and park.
Given a good ride and easy traffic - 30 minutes all up.
Given traffic, roadworks and every other conceivable obstruction to getting where we want to go - an hour or more.
Buses, trains & trams are improving - good alternative if it works for you.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Peak Hour takes a full hour
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Offpeak, 30 minutes to the city.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
In peak hour it can take 30 - 45 minutes
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
North
North Thankyou very much!
2yrs+
Add a comment...

Your answer