What is the internet connectivity like in Forestville?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Jordan Ekers 2yrs+
It really depends on how close you live to the Exchange point.
The closest Exchange point to Forestville is on South Rd. So the closer you live to South Rd the faster your Steam will be.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Annette Couch Oct 21, 2017
TERRIBLE is the answer, iinet have not resolved my problem and the internet connection is intermittent. Abysmal service.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
AlexMartin 2yrs+
There are several factors that can affect your Internet speed, including Internet traffic, the server speed of the site you're visiting, your computer's hardware and software configuration, and many more. Having the NBN FTTP or FTTN will somehow decrease the traffic issues.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer