What would be the price of 4 bedroom cottage on a decent block of land in Glenfieldd?

Preferably a new house in new estate
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

PaigeKat 2yrs+
That's about the right price range, but land size seems to be on the small side in the new estates. Prices range from about 400 - 650k on the other side of Glenfield and average land size is about 600-700 square Metres which personally I prefer and allows you to have a decent backyard.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
carolf2 Jan 18, 2018
the best value for house and land maybe the older section it is a lot cheaper bigger blocks (mine is 644)
houses could be older. it is a case of swings and roundabout. c fitzgerald
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
qonyx 2yrs+
we live in the panorama estate.have 4bed on 450sqm land and 330sqm house. total cost was 580k

but the range is about 460 - 660k depending on house and quality of inclusions
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer