Is Glenroy a safe place to live?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Emily Goumas May 05, 2020
Hi,

Glenroy is a pretty safe suburb to live. It has everything you need, Broadmeadows shopping centre close by, train station, freeway, schools. I would recommend the area.

Thanks

Emily Goumas
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Michael Lake 2yrs+
My wife and I have lived in Glenroy for 6 months and absolutely love it. Our neighbours are great and it is safe and quiet compared to Brunswick our former address. Public transport is good and it is close to the airport.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
abbeyt 2yrs+
I live in Glenroy and honestly never feel safe. Motorbikes roam the streets all night and day drunk people and glenroy makes the news for shootings all the time. Stay where you are or go to oak park :) good Luk
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer