Is Greenwood a professionals area or more blue collar?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

The great thing about Greenwood is the balance. There is a good mix of residents across all age groups, families, professionals and blue collar workers. There is an even split between couples with children and without, and combined total 84% of households.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Rebecca Halton May 29, 2020
I find it a great mix, My husband and I are White collar but a lot of our friends are blue... Such a great suburb to live and invest in.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
honesty 2yrs+
Both, a nice mix of all working life.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer