Where is the closest swimming pool to Hornsby?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

Peter Sutton 2yrs+
There is a public pool at Hornsby (opposite the Police Station) but it has been undergoing some upgrades and Im not sure it is open again yet.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Wayfarer 2yrs+
The is a pool at Galston and another at Pymble.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Diane Witney May 31, 2020
Hi Catherine, I would consider getting some quotes from some reputable pool or spa companies and put your own one in the backyard. No more travel time, no crowds, you do not need to worry about the 1.5m distancing. To be able to exercise and enjoy in your own environment is a luxury but it is convenient and in the long term can add value to your property too, making it very family friendly.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
nicolag1 2yrs+
hornsby pool is fantastic and barker college (closer to waitara) runs swimming lessons.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
EJJ 2yrs+
Official opening this weekend (22 November) :-)

http://www.hornsby.nsw.gov.au/council/major-projects/yourpool
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer