Are homeless people commonly seen near the Innaloo Shopping centre?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

I go to the Shopping Centre about once a week and I have never seen any near there
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Daniel Cummings Nov 13, 2017
Trailer trash infest grey units at corner of Thor and Wotan Streets
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
LucyG Jul 03, 2016
yes there are 2 regulars...a guy and a girl. My uncle runs a shop at Westfield, and from what I heard they became an item, but not sure if they're still together
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
redndotty 2yrs+
I was there last week very late (1030pm) and saw a person huddled up in blankets and an assortment of clothing spread over him/her - all separate pieces as extra cover. They had a trolley next to them and the spot against the wall was in the lane/drive that goes behind the HUngry Jacks etc..... down to Ellen Stirling Blvd. It was freezing, but I guess that spot is more sheltered, well lit and safer given the HJ or MacD is 24hrs.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer