Which is the best street in Kincumber?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Bora Bora in Figtree Bay Estate, Water views and beautiful estate to live.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
gemmas8 Aug 30, 2020
Agree with Happywithlife! Boora Boora Road, Figtree Bay Drive and of course our lovely Sunnywaters :)
I have a friend who just left Erambie Road. Too many break ins and a home invasion on Oberton Road according to facebook. Arakoon Street is quiet and lots of kids.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
BernhardRacz 2yrs+
Avoca Drive, as goes through the lot, and most of the shops and facilities are on or just off it. That includes Library, Youth Centre, Community Centre and also College. Health Centre, Doctors everywhere, as are dentists, lawyers, accountants, engineers. This is the place to be!. Even the Kincumber Pub is just off Avoca Drive, with the fabulous Brisbane Water right behind that. The waterside walk from here to Davistown (40 minutes leisurely walk) starts there, and is a renowned cycleway also. High School is just off it, and Primary school is on it. Churches (two) plus Anglican College are on this road, and the Memorial Gardens.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer