Which is the best public high school near Lilydale?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Lilydale high school and the Lilydale Mercy Collage have great reputations. We have such a vast array of Schools in this area, i would suggest you attend some upcoming Open days.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Di Bambury Feb 20, 2019
My children have attended both MLMC (Private Catholic School) and Lilydale High, I can recommend both as being excellent.
Di BAMBURY Property Manager/Sales Consultant Stockdale & Leggo Lilydale
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
SarahJ4 2yrs+
Lilydale heights has the finest music and learning facilities, they win many awards and shields
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer