Is the Lyndhurst area safe for living?

Think to buy a vacant land in Lyndhurst, but I heard form some people that the burglary in lyndhurst is quite high is that true?
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

RedOak 2yrs+
It's a small surburb which is safe and quiet.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Lyndhurst is a lovely area, very friendly and beautiful houses. There are some great parks for kids also.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
kenz 2yrs+
You just need to ring Insurance companies to find out. my insurance for cars and house worked out cheaper in Lyndhurst, I use to be in Endeavour Hills. I believe Lyndhurst is in low risk area for insurance companies.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer