How long would it take to ride my bike from the city to Mile End?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

It should take you no more than 10 minutes! Depending where you are in mile end there can be no traffic lights before the CBD and there are bike lanes to get to town
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
I think 5 minutes if you have had your weetbix heavy traffic up to ten minutes
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Anywhere from 5 to 10 minutes depending on the exact part of Mile End, great access with bike lanes and paths along Henley Beach Road.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer