Will proposed changes to flight paths effect the house prices in Moorooka?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

RogCarr 2yrs+
There are 2 parks on Tenessee Ave which have childrens play swingsets and quite large in size, there is also one at Wharton St (Moolabin Park)
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
JH9 2yrs+
I second Roger Carr's comments about the minimal effect of flight paths on house prices. Additionally, being that close to the CBD there's always a compromise whether it be noise, house / land size or traffic to name a few.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
I totally agree with Roger!!!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
RogCarr 2yrs+
Tarragindi, Coorparoo, Greenslopes, Bulimba, Norman Park and Holland Park plus many more already have flight paths and they haven't been affected price wise
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer