What primary and high schools are in North Beach?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

Diver 2yrs+
High Schools:
Carine High School is an excellent public school.
St Mary's Anglican School for girls (private) also has an excellent reputation.
Hale School for boys is located in Wembley Downs not far away.
North Beach Primary School (public) is amazing with dedicated staff and a great community atmosphere!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
North Beach Primary School
75 N Beach Rd
North Beach WA 6020
(08) 9447 1249
http://www.northbeachps.wa.edu.au/
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
ConnarOO 2yrs+
There is also the Duncraig , Balcatta & Warwick SHS & the Karrinyup, Carine & Deanmore Primary Schools.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
ConnarOO 2yrs+
There is also the Duncraig, Balcatta, Warwick High Schools & the Karrinyup Primary School,
Carine Primary School & Deanmore Primary School.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer