Moving to Victoria, what are your thoughts on Pascoe Vale?

Is it safe?
Is it clean?
Mix of cultures or neutral or is it more inclined towards just one?
Is it noisy?
Is it well connected transport wise?
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Ive sold a few properties in this area and I have family and friends that live there as well. Still represents good value for money being its so close to CBD and an established suburb.
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
AdamS 2yrs+
Very safe and very clean. There is a good mix of cultures, a lot of Italians and super friendly. Not very noisy at all and relatively connected with public transport. Love Pascoe Vale, I highly recommend it!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Emily Goumas May 09, 2020
Hi,

Definately mixed culture, clean and safe. You have public transport available as well as shops and cafes.

Great suburb!

Thanks

Emily Goumas
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer