Is pennant hills a safe, low crime area of sydney

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

4 Answers

johnw28 2yrs+
It's very safe indeed, bad stuff can happen anywhere but this is pretty much as low key as it gets in Sydney.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
jinnyg 2yrs+
Pennant Hills is super safe, I have lived here for 7 years and never experienced crime. If you want to research yourself check out the local Police Facebook page as they feature crime stats. Spoiler: It's pretty much non-existent here :P

https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=249804335053457&fref=ts
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Badhon Maksud Aug 04, 2020
Yes, generally very safe and unless you are near the station, very quiet as well. Clean and graffiti free as well. Not much of a night life so weekend nights are quiet too.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Homely Q&A 2yrs+
Hello NatalieM4 have you read the suburb reviews on the website? This is what one user had to say about Pennant Hills.
The Homely Team

www.homely.com.au/pennant-hills-hornsby-sydney-greater-new-south-wales
"I have lived & grown up in the hills area since 1974 and can highly recommend Pennant Hills and surrounding suburbs to all that are thinking of moving to here.
I have found the area to be a very safe and enjoyable place to bring up a family.
Close to public transport options, retail shopping outlets & most importantly great schools are nearby.
Two thumbs UP!"
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
NatalieM4
NatalieM4 Thanks. I read that, but I thought I'll get more opinions if its available. just want to ensure as I intend to invest in property and live there
2yrs+
Add a comment...

Your answer