Why town houses in silver ash way and around have high strata?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Great facilities in the complex but issues with the original builder and an ongoing legal battle is costing extra dollars
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Teagan Meyer 2yrs+
Being part of a prestigious complex with complete amenities, you pay a higher strata rate. Also, through your own enquiries with a conveyancer or solicitor, you will find there is actually a legal case at the moment so fees are higher to cover solicitor fees.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Hesky
Hesky very interesting. thanks.
2yrs+
Add a comment...
The corncerns are apparently coming to an end in the next few months so hopefully strata will come back a bit. Several properties have actually paid an insurance premium and have had any concerns rectified
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer