Are there rental properties available in Port Melbourne?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Madeleine Cahill Dec 03, 2019
There sure are! Many of them are apartments as there are a number of apartment buildings within the suburb, however you can often find houses and townhouses available to rent.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Emily Goumas 4 days ago
Hi there,

There certainly is.

Maybe contact the local real estate agents in Port Melbourne to discuss. You could even log into bookings.com.au to browse.

Thanks

Emily
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
AdamS 2yrs+
There sure are! You can find them all right here on Homely.com.au:

http://www.homely.com.au/rent/port-melbourne-melbourne-melbourne-greater-victoria
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer