Best hairdresser in Port Melbourne?

There are so many hairdresser's in Port Melbourne, which one is the best?
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

LouiseS3 2yrs+
Tonic gets my vote opposite the beach at the bottom of HMAS tower. Where else can you get your hair washed at the basin while sitting in a massage chair overlooking the beach. Saw a dolphin from there once.
Great mags, coffee, even a glass of bubbly from next door if they are open. Oh, and great staff and haircuts - a hidden gem off the main drag, so don't tell anyone!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
jackjeff 2yrs+
Imperial Crest on Bay Street is fantastic. They serve not only coffee on arrival, but a frosty beer as well for those who want to relax even more. Fantastic service.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Zeno Kobica Dec 10, 2018
Marlene at The Mane Man is wonderful and so well priced! 397 Bay St, Port Melbourne - 9646 1201
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer