I want to open up a hair and beauty salon in Tasmaina - which suburb do u think?

i want to move in tasmania which suburb is best to open hair & beauty salon with less price for rent & lease
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
5 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

keithk3 2yrs+
The eastern shore ... a killing to be made in Howrah... or any suburb on the east side
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
waynek3 Apr 03, 2021
Mayfield!!! Lovely friendly people, everyone's looking for beauty in mayfield and a decent haircut, also opening a dental clinic there would make a great deal of cash for you aswell.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
waynek3 Apr 03, 2021
Mayfield!!! Lovely friendly people, everyone's looking for beauty in mayfield and a decent haircut, also opening a dental clinic there would make a great deal of cash for you aswell.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
bonniel1 Sep 11, 2020
Anywhere town near the Tamar river.
Home salons do well in Tas just advertising on gumtree will set you up with a new list of clientele.
Country people like to avoid shopping centres.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Jason MacKinnon Dec 09, 2019
Agreed!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer