When is the NBN coming to Taylors Lakes?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

dragonclaw Jul 20, 2018
It's NBN ready now!
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Megan Stuart Apr 19, 2017
Check out nbnco.com.au. If you can load in a full address then you will get the planned time-frame. And can sign up for notifications too...
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Mincos F Apr 13, 2017
Is 'next 12 months' an official answer? Can't believe it's 2017 and I can only get ADSL2+ 4mbps download. Seriously.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
terryn2 Feb 26, 2017
Taylors Lakes is planned for Jan-Jun 2019, but don't hold your breath waiting.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Hey Karin, The NBN will be coming in the next 12months to Taylors Lakes as is for Keilor Downs which share the same postcode 3038. I can't wait for it!!!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer