Time table service bus?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

MariaB2 2yrs+
HI. Sorry I have no answer.
I would like to write with somebody from Harvey Bay about life in this area.I have interest about everything.
My name is Maria (45) I am from Europe. I was in Australia several times but only in Sydney. I have plan to go in Sydney again but I would like to go in Harvey Bay because I think it is paradise on the world. But I dont know may be I am wrong.
My email: [email protected]
Thank.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
One Agency Hervey Bay
One Agency Hervey Bay Hi Maria - Hervey Bay is a beautiful place and full of wonderful things to see and do (like anywhere it is not perfect - but it certainly does have a lot to offer). I have lived here for 9 years now and am very happy. It is not necessarily the most exciting place to live (I lived in London for 30 years!) but it is peaceful, safe and beautiful. It is also growing pretty fast which is good too. I hope that helps. If you have more specific questions feel free to ask.
2yrs+
Add a comment...
Hi ModyH
Wide Bay Transit run the buses in Hervey Bay and surrounding areas. I do not believe that they service Toogoom.
However, there are two buses a day provided by Department of Transport (one in the morning and one in the afternoon - they depart and return to the Transit Centre at Stocklands Shopping Centre)
I cannot paste the timetable as it is a pdf file but if you Google bus service to Toogoom from Hervey Bay you should find it.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Tara Bradbury Nov 18, 2020
https://www.tmr.qld.gov.au/~/media/Travelandtransport/Qconnect/urbanbusservices/Pdf_hervey_bay_timetable.pdf

Copy the above link and it will take you to the latest version of our bus timetable.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer