Where is the best area to live in Wauchope, NSW?

Nice quiet family area as we have 2 small children
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Timbertown estate
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Belinda Andersen Jun 01, 2020
I would say that Glenview Estate would probably be the best area to live. Its a new subdivision only minutes away from the main street of Wauchope. This is a great family estate, the park provides loads of entertainment with a bike track, play equipment and even some football posts.

Belinda Andersen
Harcourts
P 0403 532544
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Kylie King May 29, 2020
Timbertown has a mix of homes, some brand new some up to 20yrs old. There is a new subdivision/estate called Glenview that is also good for families but costs more to purchase. Another subdivision to consider is Riverbreeze, which is also offers a good mix of timber families. Centre areas of town still seems to be older occupants, so if you want other young children in neighbouring homes, it may not be the best choice.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer