Where is the closest public cricket pitch to Annerley?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
3 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

Nick Kruger 2yrs+
Hi Ashley,
Closest public cricket pitch to Annerley would be Souths Cricket club in Fairfield, about a 5 minute drive.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
RogCarr 2yrs+
There is another one in Yeronga Memorial Park which borders on Annerley
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
RogCarr 2yrs+
Souths Cricket club Fairfield
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer