Is Armadale good for singles looking to make new friends and safe to live alone?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
7 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

Happy1_1 2yrs+
Im with Rolls, No and no. Just stay away
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Rolls 2yrs+
No and no...
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
edn2 Feb 18, 2019
Yes! this is a Gloom to BOOM story!
Gorgeous hills, wineries, park-lands, reserves & champion lakes, truly a hidden gem suburb with cul-de-sacs all nestled for the perfect, safe, single & family oriented suburb, Welcome to the newly, upgraded Armadale 2019! Merely 26 kms from PERTH CBD, 35 mins by road! Armadale now has major family events, Kilt runs and public markets. Good shopping malls, a fine hospital especially for children and private schools amongst rolling hills!!

Yep, today WA Armadale is the place to buy housing & commercial plots! - In the next coming years while the rest of the Australian states may slump in house-prices, ironically Armadale is the best prospect in Perth!! For reference : click link below, latest statistical reports:

https://thewest.com.au/news/wa/gloom-to-boom-for-wa-property-prices-ng-b88535801z
https://nakedrealestate.com.au/blog/wa-expected-to-lead-the-country-for-house-price-growth-in-nab-residential-property-survey

...................

Also note: The State Governments & Commonwealth funded The Armadale Road upgrade currently on! This project is part of a $2.3 BILLION investment in road and rail infrastructure, just to Support residential and commercial expansion in Armadale. Click for more details


https://project.mainroads.wa.gov.au/home/southmetropolitan/armadaleroadbridge/Pages/default.aspx


Eye-awakening, the good times have arrived for WA Armadale!! History may repeat, its one of the underdog suburbs that has evolved to be be one of the best!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Invisible 2yrs+
Nope
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Kwinanimal 2yrs+
I'm with these guys! NO
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer