What is the best internet provider for the top of Buderim near Wirreanda Park?

Am looking to have 50gb+ with ADSL2 preferably. What can anyone suggest as the deal or provider? It doesn't have to be fixed line or wireless, I am open for suggestions!
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
6 people following
this question
Report

5 Answers

Definitely BigPond, I have been with them now for several years, many friends and family have tried Optus, iinet etc, Optus works in certain areas really well, but for consistent coverage across Buderim especially wireless BigPond wins by far, you can google the Telstra site now to see if your street has ADSL2 and when the upgrades are scheduled, this is helpful in identifying which provider is more efficient.
2 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
BigPond for the last few years.
Go with the strength
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Dan Sowden 2yrs+
Bigpond- although there is some lag time with the connection during peak hours
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Telstra/Bigpond without doubt. I have been using Virgin on the Optus network and it is very patchy.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
madhun 2yrs+
iiNet all the way, been with them since 1999 and couldn't recommend another.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer