Which is the best real estate in Croydon?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
7 people following
this question
Report

6 Answers

Tamara Lloyd 2yrs+
Funny you might ask that question. I'm a local resident and happen to own a real estate company Ray White Croydon based in Main Street Croydon - we look after all suburbs in Maroondah & Yarra Ranges - If you'd like to find out more about myself and our office might be a good idea to go to our website raywhitecroydon.com or feel free to call me directly on 0408 585 319. Tamara Lloyd - Director Ray White Croydon
3 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
robc9 2yrs+
Can't people read? The Q is 'best real estate' not 'real estate Agent'.
The best real estate closest to Croydon has always been the ridge-line road Montana Parade, or the rising land above the town centre around Alto Ave. The ridges have the best streets and homes.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
nickc27 May 12, 2019
OMG, this is a question about real estate, not real estate agents. Stop hijacking the thread!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
I second Tamara and the Ray White Croydon team as they are fantastic.

I'm also from a local Ray White office and have 5+ years in Property Management. I look after many rental properties in Croydon, Croydon South and Croydon Hills, so I know the market very well.

Click my name above to check out my agent showcase.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
CtC 2yrs+
South of main st. East of Dorset.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
djlaidler 2yrs+
Kailee,

We bought our first home and current home in Croydon. Typically, I don't trust most real estate agents and that was true, at first, dealing with the real estate 1st. That said during the entire process of purchasing our home, I could not fault or agent Matthew and have since considered him a friend.

They are an independent outfit located in East Ringwood, but definitely check them out http://www.realestate1st.com.au

Dan
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer