Where is the closest police station to Croydon Park?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

North 2yrs+
True fact.
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
Some of the police stations have closed down. I rang Holden Hill P/S twice last week and no one answered the phone. Same with Salisbury Police Station. Very poor indeed. Not even an answering machine recording. I would ring Adelaide Police Station
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
AndrewG 2yrs+
The closest 24-hour is Holden Hill, I believe, and the closest neighbourhood stations are Ottoway and North Adelaide - depending where in CP you are, one may be closer than the other.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer