Is there town water and sewerage in Doonan, or is it tank water and septic?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

FfcF 2yrs+
Tank water and septic
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
gyrex Mar 13, 2021
Tank water, yes. Septic systems haven't been allowed to be installed for many years. Home sewerage treatment plants are their equivalent replacement and yes, they are required since there's no sewer lines in Doonan.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
kyms4 2yrs+
Hi Ewen, we got mail at our house in Doonella addressed to you
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer