Where is the best chinese restaurant in Durack?

The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
4 people following
this question
Report

3 Answers

katydid Nov 19, 2020
Kim Kanh at Darra is great, always busy, fresh and friendly.
There are a lot of Vietnamese restaurants that do Chinese dishes as well in nearby Inala.
H tiu m Tr Vinh in Biota street is a great example of this sort of restaurant
1 vote
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
There is none. Go over to Sunnybank (8-10 minute drive from Durack) and you will find plenty of quality Chinese restaurants. Sunnybank central is Brisbane's unofficial 2nd Chinatown. I love Chinese food & grew up in & around Sunnybank 70's-80's. The chinese influence grew & grew over the last 4 decades. Yum Yum!!
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.
I'm not a big fan of Chinese food but I know there is a good one in Corinda. There is lots of amazing Vietnamese restaurants in Inala though. Delicious food and very inexpensive.
0 votes
Report
The opinions expressed here are those of the individual and not those of Homely.com.au.

Your answer